Next service: February 23, 17:00

Schedule of Services


February 22 Friday
19:00 — Panikhida (Memorial Service)

February 23 Saturday
17:00 — All-Night Vigil

February 24 Sunday
Sunday of the Prodigal Son 10:00 — Divine Liturgy

February 26 Tuesday
19:00 — Prayer Service to the Most Holy Mother of God

February 27 Wednesday
Repose of Saint Cyril, Equal-to-the-Apostles and Teacher of the Slavs († 869) 08:00 — Matins

February 28 Thursday
19:00 — Vespers

March 01 Friday
Memorial Saturday, Great Martyr Theodore the Recruit († c. 306) 18:00 — Vespers, Matins

March 02 Saturday
17:00 — All-Night Vigil

March 03 Sunday
Meatfare Sunday (Sunday of the Dread Judgement) 10:00 — Divine Liturgy

March 09 Saturday
17:00 — All-Night Vigil

March 10 Sunday
Cheesefare Sunday (Forgiveness Sunday): Commemoration of the Expulsion of Adam from Paradise 10:00 — Divine Liturgy
Vespers with rite of Forgiveness 16:00 — Vespers

March 11 Monday
08:00 — Matins, Hours, Typica
16:00 — Vespers
19:00 — Great Compline with Great Repentance Canon

March 12 Tuesday
08:00 — Matins, Hours, Typica
16:00 — Vespers
19:00 — Great Compline with Great Repentance Canon

March 13 Wednesday
08:00 — Matins, Typica, Presanctified Gifts Liturgy
19:00 — Great Compline with Great Repentance Canon

March 14 Thursday
08:00 — Matins, Hours, Typica
16:00 — Vespers
19:00 — Great Compline with Great Repentance Canon

March 15 Friday
08:00 — Matins, Typica, Presanctified Gifts Liturgy
17:00 — Vespers, Matins

March 16 Saturday
Great Martyr Theodore the Recruit 09:00 — Divine Liturgy
17:00 — All-Night Vigil

March 17 Sunday
First Sunday of Lent: Triumph of Orthodoxy 10:00 — Divine Liturgy

March 19 Tuesday
18:00 — Vespers

March 20 Wednesday
08:00 — Matins, Hours, Typica

March 21 Thursday
18:00 — Great Compline, Matins

March 22 Friday
The Holy Forty Martyrs of Sebaste († c.320) 09:00 — Presanctified Gifts Liturgy

March 23 Saturday
17:00 — All-Night Vigil

March 24 Sunday
Second Sunday of Lent; Saint Gregory Palamas, Archbishop of Thessalonica († c. 1360) 10:00 — Divine Liturgy

March 26 Tuesday
18:00 — Vespers

March 27 Wednesday
Venerable Benedict of Nursia († 543) 08:00 — Matins, Hours, Typica

March 28 Thursday
18:00 — Vespers

March 29 Friday
Memorial Saturday 18:00 — Great Compline, Matins

March 30 Saturday
17:00 — All-Night Vigil

March 31 Sunday
Third Sunday of Lent, Veneration of the Precious Cross 10:00 — Divine Liturgy
Share: