Next service: September 21, 08:30

Schedule of Services


September 20 Friday
18:00 — All-Night Vigil

September 21 Saturday
Nativity of Our Most Holy Lady Theotokos and Ever-Virgin Mary 08:30 — Divine Liturgy
17:00 — All-Night Vigil

September 22 Sunday
14th Sunday after Pentecost, Sunday before the Exaltation; Holy Righteous Ancestors of God, Saints Joachim and Anna (1st C) 10:00 — Divine Liturgy

September 24 Tuesday
19:00 — Prayer Service to the Most Holy Mother of God

September 25 Wednesday
Apodosis of the Nativity of the Theotokos 08:00 — Matins

September 26 Thursday
18:00 — All-Night Vigil

September 27 Friday
The Universal Exaltation of the Precious and Life-Giving Cross 09:00 — Divine Liturgy

September 28 Saturday
17:00 — All-Night Vigil

September 29 Sunday
15th Sunday after Pentecost, Sunday after the Exaltation; Great Martyr Euphemia the All-Praised († 304) 10:00 — Divine Liturgy

October 02 Wednesday
Holy Martyrs Trophimus, Sabbatius and Dorymedon († 276) 08:00 — Matins

October 03 Thursday
19:00 — Vespers

October 04 Friday
19:00 — Panikhida (Memorial Service)

October 05 Saturday
17:00 — All-Night Vigil

October 06 Sunday
16th Sunday after Pentecost, Conception by St Elizabeth of the Honorable Glorious Prophet, Forerunner and Baptizer of the Lord John 10:00 — Divine Liturgy

October 12 Saturday
17:00 — All-Night Vigil

October 13 Sunday
17th Sunday after Pentecost, Saint Michael, First Metropolitan of Kiev († 992) 10:00 — Divine Liturgy

October 16 Wednesday
Hieromartyr Dionysius the Areopagite, Bishop of Athens († 96) 08:00 — Matins, Divine Liturgy

October 18 Friday
19:00 — Panikhida (Memorial Service)

October 19 Saturday
17:00 — All-Night Vigil

October 20 Sunday
18th Sunday after Pentecost, Saint Jonah, Bishop of Hankow and Wonderworker of Manzhouli († 1925) 10:00 — Divine Liturgy

October 22 Tuesday
19:00 — Prayer Service to the Most Holy Mother of God

October 23 Wednesday
Saint Ambrose, Elder of Optina, the Wonderworker († 1891) 08:00 — Matins

October 24 Thursday
19:00 — Vespers

October 25 Friday
19:00 — Panikhida (Memorial Service)

October 26 Saturday
17:00 — All-Night Vigil

October 27 Sunday
19th Sunday after Pentecost, Holy Fathers of the Seventh Ecumenical Council 10:00 — Divine Liturgy

October 29 Tuesday
19:00 — Prayer Service to the Most Holy Mother of God

October 30 Wednesday
Venerable Martyr Andrew of Crete († 767) 08:00 — Matins

October 31 Thursday
19:00 — Vespers
Share: