Next service: January 30, 16:30

Schedule of Services


January 28 Thursday
19:00 — Vespers

January 30 Saturday
16:30 — Panikhida (Memorial Service)
17:00 — All-Night Vigil

January 31 Sunday
34th Sunday after Pentecost; Saints Athanasius the Great († 373) and Cyril († 444), Archbishops of Alexandria 10:00 — Divine Liturgy

February 02 Tuesday
19:00 — Prayer Service to the Most Holy Mother of God

February 03 Wednesday
Venerable Maximus the Confessor († 662) 08:00 — Matins

February 04 Thursday
19:00 — Vespers

February 05 Friday
19:00 — Panikhida (Memorial Service)

February 06 Saturday
17:00 — All-Night Vigil

February 07 Sunday
35th Sunday after Pentecost, Holy New Martyrs and Confessors of Russia 10:00 — Divine Liturgy

February 09 Tuesday
19:00 — Prayer Service to the Most Holy Mother of God

February 10 Wednesday
Venerable Ephraim the Syrian († c. 373-379) 08:00 — Matins

February 11 Thursday
19:00 — Vespers

February 13 Saturday
17:00 — All-Night Vigil

February 14 Sunday
36th Sunday after Pentecost. Forefeast of the Meeting of the Lord, Martyr Tryphon of Campsada near Apamea in Syria († 250) 10:00 — Divine Liturgy
15:00 — All-Night Vigil

February 15 Monday
The Meeting of our Lord, God, and Saviour Jesus Christ in the Temple 10:00 — Divine Liturgy

February 17 Wednesday
Afterfeast of the Meeting of the Lord 08:00 — Matins

February 18 Thursday
19:00 — Vespers

February 19 Friday
19:00 — Panikhida (Memorial Service)

February 20 Saturday
17:00 — All-Night Vigil

February 21 Sunday
Sunday of the Publican and the Pharisee 10:00 — Divine Liturgy

February 23 Tuesday
19:00 — Prayer Service to the Most Holy Mother of God

February 24 Wednesday
Holy Right-believing Prince Vsevolod (in Baptism Gabriel), Wonderworker of Pskov († 1138) 08:00 — Matins

February 25 Thursday
19:00 — Vespers

February 26 Friday
19:00 — Panikhida (Memorial Service)

February 27 Saturday
17:00 — All-Night Vigil

February 28 Sunday
Sunday of the Prodigal Son, Apostle Onesimus of the Seventy († c. 109) 10:00 — Divine Liturgy

March 02 Tuesday
19:00 — Prayer Service to the Most Holy Mother of God

March 03 Wednesday
Saint Leo the Great, Pope of Rome († 461) 08:00 — Matins

March 04 Thursday
19:00 — Vespers

March 05 Friday
19:00 — Panikhida (Memorial Service)

March 06 Saturday
17:00 — All-Night Vigil

March 07 Sunday
Meatfare Sunday (Sunday of the Dread Judgement) 10:00 — Divine Liturgy
Share: